Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 2

Sunday, June 16, 2019 11:05 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 77
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 21:53 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Main Race - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1238Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 51:42.08--100%7.65%8.99%
2349Karl Poole CX BikeM 53:01.28+1:19.2+2.55%97.51%5.29%6.67%
3376Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 53:02.08+1:20.0+2.58%97.49%5.27%6.65%
4324Louis Crosby CX BikeM 56:35.68+4:53.6+9.46%91.35%-1.09%0.38%
5262Michael Greaves CX BikeM 56:43.58+5:01.5+9.72%91.14%-1.33%0.15%
6294Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 56:53.68+5:11.6+10.05%90.87%-1.63%-0.15%
7279Peter Bethell MTBM 56:55.28+5:13.2+10.10%90.83%-1.68%-0.20%
8317Matt Gorter CX BikeM 57:42.18+6:00.1+11.61%89.60%-3.07%-1.57%
9318Blake Eva MTBM 58:18.28+6:36.2+12.77%88.67%-4.15%-2.63%
10368Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb CX BikeM 58:55.68+7:13.6+13.98%87.74%-5.26%-3.73%
11375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
12216Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
13346Seff Curle CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
14361Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
15288John Mering MTBM -1 lap7-----
16111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
17327Mathew BunnBunn - Hamilton MTBM -1 lap7-----
18305Hamish Collie CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
19225Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
20383Craig Thorne MTBM -1 lap7-----
21325Drew Christensen CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
22292Teo Vermote CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
23357Lincoln Hill CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
24341Mark Vincett CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
25234Jake Jackson-grammer MTBM -1 lap7-----
26380Doug ManningManning - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
27281Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTBM -1 lap7-----
28312George WattWatt - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
29277Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
30348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap7-----
31384Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
32296Caoilinn Gray MTBF -1 lap7-----
33232Toni Cannons MTBM -1 lap7-----
34321Sarah Pilkington MTBF -1 lap7-----
35332Naomi WrightAuckland CX BikeF -1 lap7-----
36330Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
37230Carlos Spicey CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
38224Stella NightingaleAuckland - CMC CX BikeF -1 lap7-----
39200Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
40360Billy Fung CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
41201Olivia Baker MTBF -1 lap7-----
42246Stephen Brunskill CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
43344Thomas Pickett CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
44270Seana Gray CX BikeF -1 lap7-----
45347Allan Postance CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
46355Ben Dyson CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
47285Mike Orum CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
48290Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton CX BikeF -2 laps6-----
49293Ash Algie CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
50309Natai CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
51280Sarah-Jane LowrieLowrie - Hamilton MTBF -2 laps6-----
52374Liam Austin CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
53362Carl Hemmingson CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
54300Anthony O'MearaO'Meara - Auckland CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
55371Smasher CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
56328Erin Gray CX BikeF -2 laps6-----
57229Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps6-----
58333Tanja Miller MTBF -2 laps6-----
59319Mark Jeffcoat MTBM -2 laps6-----
60367Jack Eva MTBM -2 laps6-----
61208Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -2 laps6-----
6269Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee CX BikeM -5 laps3-----
63331Robbie Basken CX BikeM -6 laps2-----
64297Bernadette MarkMark - Auckland CX BikeF -7 laps1-----
  • Main Race Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1296Caoilinn Gray MTBF 57:08.87-----
2321Sarah Pilkington MTBF 57:32.87-----
3332Naomi WrightAuckland CX BikeF 57:41.27-----
4224Stella NightingaleAuckland - CMC CX BikeF 58:32.67-----
5201Olivia Baker MTBF 59:35.27-----
6270Seana Gray CX BikeF 1:00:17.57-----
7290Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton CX BikeF -1 lap6-----
8280Sarah-Jane LowrieLowrie - Hamilton MTBF -1 lap6-----
9328Erin Gray CX BikeF -1 lap6-----
10333Tanja Miller MTBF -1 lap6-----
11297Bernadette MarkMark - Auckland CX BikeF -6 laps1-----
  • Main Race Female - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1332Naomi WrightAuckland CX BikeF 57:41.27-----
2224Stella NightingaleAuckland - CMC CX BikeF 58:32.67-----
3270Seana Gray CX BikeF 1:00:17.57-----
4290Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton CX BikeF -1 lap6-----
5328Erin Gray CX BikeF -1 lap6-----
6297Bernadette MarkMark - Auckland CX BikeF -6 laps1-----
  • Main Race Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1296Caoilinn Gray MTBF 57:08.87-----
2321Sarah Pilkington MTBF 57:32.87-----
3201Olivia Baker MTBF 59:35.27-----
4280Sarah-Jane LowrieLowrie - Hamilton MTBF -1 lap6-----
5333Tanja Miller MTBF -1 lap6-----
  • Main Race Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1238Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 51:42.08--100%7.65%8.99%
2349Karl Poole CX BikeM 53:01.28+1:19.2+2.55%97.51%5.29%6.67%
3376Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 53:02.08+1:20.0+2.58%97.49%5.27%6.65%
4324Louis Crosby CX BikeM 56:35.68+4:53.6+9.46%91.35%-1.09%0.38%
5262Michael Greaves CX BikeM 56:43.58+5:01.5+9.72%91.14%-1.33%0.15%
6294Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 56:53.68+5:11.6+10.05%90.87%-1.63%-0.15%
7279Peter Bethell MTBM 56:55.28+5:13.2+10.10%90.83%-1.68%-0.20%
8317Matt Gorter CX BikeM 57:42.18+6:00.1+11.61%89.60%-3.07%-1.57%
9318Blake Eva MTBM 58:18.28+6:36.2+12.77%88.67%-4.15%-2.63%
10368Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb CX BikeM 58:55.68+7:13.6+13.98%87.74%-5.26%-3.73%
11375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
12216Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
13346Seff Curle CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
14361Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
15288John Mering MTBM -1 lap7-----
16111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
17327Mathew BunnBunn - Hamilton MTBM -1 lap7-----
18305Hamish Collie CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
19225Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
20383Craig Thorne MTBM -1 lap7-----
21325Drew Christensen CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
22292Teo Vermote CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
23357Lincoln Hill CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
24341Mark Vincett CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
25234Jake Jackson-grammer MTBM -1 lap7-----
26380Doug ManningManning - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
27281Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTBM -1 lap7-----
28312George WattWatt - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
29277Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
30348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap7-----
31384Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
32232Toni Cannons MTBM -1 lap7-----
33330Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
34230Carlos Spicey CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
35200Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
36360Billy Fung CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
37246Stephen Brunskill CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
38344Thomas Pickett CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
39347Allan Postance CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
40355Ben Dyson CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
41285Mike Orum CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
42293Ash Algie CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
43309Natai CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
44374Liam Austin CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
45362Carl Hemmingson CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
46300Anthony O'MearaO'Meara - Auckland CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
47371Smasher CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
48229Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps6-----
49319Mark Jeffcoat MTBM -2 laps6-----
50367Jack Eva MTBM -2 laps6-----
51208Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -2 laps6-----
5269Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee CX BikeM -5 laps3-----
53331Robbie Basken CX BikeM -6 laps2-----
  • Main Race Male - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1238Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 51:42.08--100%6.97%8.75%
2349Karl Poole CX BikeM 53:01.28+1:19.2+2.55%97.51%4.60%6.42%
3376Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 53:02.08+1:20.0+2.58%97.49%4.57%6.40%
4324Louis Crosby CX BikeM 56:35.68+4:53.6+9.46%91.35%-1.83%0.12%
5262Michael Greaves CX BikeM 56:43.58+5:01.5+9.72%91.14%-2.07%-0.12%
6294Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 56:53.68+5:11.6+10.05%90.87%-2.37%-0.41%
7317Matt Gorter CX BikeM 57:42.18+6:00.1+11.61%89.60%-3.83%-1.84%
8368Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb CX BikeM 58:55.68+7:13.6+13.98%87.74%-6.03%-4.00%
9375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
10216Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
11346Seff Curle CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
12361Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
13111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
14305Hamish Collie CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
15225Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
16325Drew Christensen CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
17292Teo Vermote CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
18357Lincoln Hill CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
19341Mark Vincett CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
20380Doug ManningManning - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
21312George WattWatt - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
22277Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
23384Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
24330Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
25230Carlos Spicey CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
26200Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
27360Billy Fung CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
28246Stephen Brunskill CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
29344Thomas Pickett CX BikeM -1 lap7-----
30347Allan Postance CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
31355Ben Dyson CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
32285Mike Orum CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
33293Ash Algie CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
34309Natai CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
35374Liam Austin CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
36362Carl Hemmingson CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
37300Anthony O'MearaO'Meara - Auckland CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
38371Smasher CX BikeM -2 laps6-----
3969Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee CX BikeM -5 laps3-----
40331Robbie Basken CX BikeM -6 laps2-----
  • Main Race Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1279Peter Bethell MTBM 56:55.28--100%1.20%1.20%
2318Blake Eva MTBM 58:18.28+1:23.0+2.43%97.63%-1.20%-1.20%
3288John Mering MTBM -1 lap7-----
4327Mathew BunnBunn - Hamilton MTBM -1 lap7-----
5383Craig Thorne MTBM -1 lap7-----
6234Jake Jackson-grammer MTBM -1 lap7-----
7281Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTBM -1 lap7-----
8348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap7-----
9232Toni Cannons MTBM -1 lap7-----
10229Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps6-----
11319Mark Jeffcoat MTBM -2 laps6-----
12367Jack Eva MTBM -2 laps6-----
13208Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -2 laps6-----
  • Kids Under-14's - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1271Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 16:24.17--100%2.58%2.58%
223Chris WealKids Under-14M 17:16.27+0:52.1+5.29%94.97%-2.58%-2.58%
3339Liam MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap6-----
4301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap6-----
5274Sophie OrumKids Under-14F -1 lap6-----
667Nic WealKids Under-14M -2 laps5-----
7378Maia JonesKids Under-14F -3 laps4-----
8276Lennox StirlingKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
9354Rafferty StirlngKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
10253Daisy StirlingKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
11239Damon GreavesKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
12350Luke OrumKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
13289Bailey OsborneKids Under-14F -4 laps3-----
  • Kids Under-14's Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1274Sophie OrumKids Under-14F 16:56.76-----
2378Maia JonesKids Under-14F -2 laps4-----
3289Bailey OsborneKids Under-14F -3 laps3-----
  • Kids Under-14's Female - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1274Sophie OrumKids Under-14F 16:56.76-----
2378Maia JonesKids Under-14F -2 laps4-----
3289Bailey OsborneKids Under-14F -3 laps3-----
  • Kids Under-14's Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1271Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 16:24.17--100%2.58%2.58%
223Chris WealKids Under-14M 17:16.27+0:52.1+5.29%94.97%-2.58%-2.58%
3339Liam MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap6-----
4301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap6-----
567Nic WealKids Under-14M -2 laps5-----
6276Lennox StirlingKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
7354Rafferty StirlngKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
8253Daisy StirlingKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
9239Damon GreavesKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
10350Luke OrumKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
  • Kids Under-14's Male - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1271Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 16:24.17--100%2.58%2.58%
223Chris WealKids Under-14M 17:16.27+0:52.1+5.29%94.97%-2.58%-2.58%
3339Liam MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap6-----
4301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap6-----
567Nic WealKids Under-14M -2 laps5-----
6276Lennox StirlingKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
7354Rafferty StirlngKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
8253Daisy StirlingKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
9239Damon GreavesKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----
10350Luke OrumKids Under-14M -3 laps4-----