Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 1

Sunday, May 19, 2019 10:28 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 92
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 21:51 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Main Race - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1383Tad Mejdr CX BikeM 45:41.39--100%7.51%9.11%
213Sheldon Gorter CX BikeM 46:38.99+0:57.6+2.10%97.94%5.57%7.20%
3294Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 47:10.89+1:29.5+3.26%96.84%4.49%6.15%
4384Paul BishopRotorua CX BikeM 48:20.09+2:38.7+5.79%94.53%2.15%3.85%
5308Karl Poole CX BikeM 48:45.99+3:04.6+6.73%93.69%1.28%2.99%
6325Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 50:05.89+4:24.5+9.65%91.20%-1.42%0.34%
7246Kirk HamiltonCambridge CX BikeM 50:15.19+4:33.8+9.99%90.92%-1.73%0.04%
8324Louis Crosby CX BikeM 50:17.39+4:36.0+10.07%90.85%-1.80%-0.04%
9287Nathan Tucker CX BikeM 50:22.79+4:41.4+10.27%90.69%-1.99%-0.22%
10330Blair SutherlandAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 50:28.89+4:47.5+10.49%90.51%-2.19%-0.42%
11332Jay NelsonAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 50:37.99+4:56.6+10.82%90.24%-2.50%-0.72%
12378Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM 50:44.69+5:03.3+11.06%90.04%-2.72%-0.94%
13368Nic Adams CX BikeM 50:58.59+5:17.2+11.57%89.63%-3.19%-1.40%
14346Seff Curle CX BikeM 51:06.29+5:24.9+11.85%89.40%-3.45%-1.66%
15355Alex Ellwood CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
16216Nick TeeboonAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
17318Blake Eva MTBM -1 lap8-----
18375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
19351Shaun Naylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
20321Lincoln Hill CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
21350Mathew BunnHamilton - Te Miro MTBM -1 lap8-----
21354Teo Vermote CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
23208Duane WateneWaitakere CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
24285Andrew McKayAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
25270Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
26111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
27348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap8-----
28281Hunter Adams MTBM -1 lap8-----
29232Drew Bromwich MTBM -1 lap8-----
30305Doug ManningAuckland - Glasgow Triathlon Club CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
31363Warick Mills CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
32295Don Weston MTBM -1 lap8-----
33262Carlos Spicer Weiner CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
34239George WattAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
35357Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
36371Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
37263Wayne BennieAuckland - Counties CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
38230Warren Tanner CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
39376John Mcclintock CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
40341Peter Gilmour CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
41347Allan Postance CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
42225Sarah Pilkington MTBF -1 lap8-----
43300Anthony O'MearaAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
44292Mike Orum CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
45309Matt Gorter CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
46374Liam Austin CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
47283Flecther Adams MTBM -2 laps7-----
48280Sarah-Jane LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTBF -2 laps7-----
49279Robbie Basken CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
50361Tide PickeringHamilton - Hamilton MTB MTBM -2 laps7-----
51253Paul HallotTauranga MTBM -2 laps7-----
52201Olivia Baker MTBF -2 laps7-----
53290Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Velo Workshop CX BikeF -2 laps7-----
54331Ben Anderson MTBM -2 laps7-----
55362Carl Hemmingson CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
56288Tom Watson CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
57312Todd Anderson MTBM -2 laps7-----
58296Luke Mercer MTBM -2 laps7-----
59349Daniel PickeringHamilton - Hamilton MTB MTBM -2 laps7-----
60327Bevis Burley MTBM -2 laps7-----
61243Alex Till MTBF -2 laps7-----
62333Tanja Miller MTBF -2 laps7-----
63229Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps7-----
64297Philly MTBM -2 laps7-----
65238Sarah Sinclair MTBF -2 laps7-----
66367Jack Eva MTBM -3 laps6-----
67242Stephen Prendergast MTBM -3 laps6-----
68317Kat Rogers MTBF -3 laps6-----
69360William SutherlandAuckland - NA MTBM -3 laps6-----
70260James Knudsen MTBM -3 laps6-----
71319Bernadette MarkAuckland - Auckland CX BikeF -3 laps6-----
72282Mad Murray MTBM -3 laps6-----
73261Kerryn King MTBM -3 laps6-----
74380Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -4 laps5-----
75356Vtek Boss MTBM -4 laps5-----
76254Beau LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTBM -6 laps3-----
7751Daniel Frost CX BikeM -7 laps2-----
  • Main Race Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225Sarah Pilkington MTBF 51:31.78-----
2280Sarah-Jane LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTBF -1 lap7-----
3201Olivia Baker MTBF -1 lap7-----
4290Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Velo Workshop CX BikeF -1 lap7-----
5243Alex Till MTBF -1 lap7-----
6333Tanja Miller MTBF -1 lap7-----
7238Sarah Sinclair MTBF -1 lap7-----
8317Kat Rogers MTBF -2 laps6-----
9319Bernadette MarkAuckland - Auckland CX BikeF -2 laps6-----
  • Main Race Female - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1290Melanie ParsonsHamilton - Velo Workshop CX BikeF 47:07.17-----
2319Bernadette MarkAuckland - Auckland CX BikeF -1 lap6-----
  • Main Race Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1225Sarah Pilkington MTBF 51:31.78-----
2280Sarah-Jane LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTBF -1 lap7-----
3201Olivia Baker MTBF -1 lap7-----
4243Alex Till MTBF -1 lap7-----
5333Tanja Miller MTBF -1 lap7-----
6238Sarah Sinclair MTBF -1 lap7-----
7317Kat Rogers MTBF -2 laps6-----
  • Main Race Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1383Tad Mejdr CX BikeM 45:41.39--100%7.51%9.11%
213Sheldon Gorter CX BikeM 46:38.99+0:57.6+2.10%97.94%5.57%7.20%
3294Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 47:10.89+1:29.5+3.26%96.84%4.49%6.15%
4384Paul BishopRotorua CX BikeM 48:20.09+2:38.7+5.79%94.53%2.15%3.85%
5308Karl Poole CX BikeM 48:45.99+3:04.6+6.73%93.69%1.28%2.99%
6325Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 50:05.89+4:24.5+9.65%91.20%-1.42%0.34%
7246Kirk HamiltonCambridge CX BikeM 50:15.19+4:33.8+9.99%90.92%-1.73%0.04%
8324Louis Crosby CX BikeM 50:17.39+4:36.0+10.07%90.85%-1.80%-0.04%
9287Nathan Tucker CX BikeM 50:22.79+4:41.4+10.27%90.69%-1.99%-0.22%
10330Blair SutherlandAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 50:28.89+4:47.5+10.49%90.51%-2.19%-0.42%
11332Jay NelsonAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 50:37.99+4:56.6+10.82%90.24%-2.50%-0.72%
12378Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM 50:44.69+5:03.3+11.06%90.04%-2.72%-0.94%
13368Nic Adams CX BikeM 50:58.59+5:17.2+11.57%89.63%-3.19%-1.40%
14346Seff Curle CX BikeM 51:06.29+5:24.9+11.85%89.40%-3.45%-1.66%
15355Alex Ellwood CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
16216Nick TeeboonAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
17318Blake Eva MTBM -1 lap8-----
18375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
19351Shaun Naylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
20321Lincoln Hill CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
21350Mathew BunnHamilton - Te Miro MTBM -1 lap8-----
21354Teo Vermote CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
23208Duane WateneWaitakere CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
24285Andrew McKayAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
25270Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
26111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
27348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap8-----
28281Hunter Adams MTBM -1 lap8-----
29232Drew Bromwich MTBM -1 lap8-----
30305Doug ManningAuckland - Glasgow Triathlon Club CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
31363Warick Mills CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
32295Don Weston MTBM -1 lap8-----
33262Carlos Spicer Weiner CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
34239George WattAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
35357Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
36371Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
37263Wayne BennieAuckland - Counties CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
38230Warren Tanner CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
39376John Mcclintock CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
40341Peter Gilmour CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
41347Allan Postance CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
42300Anthony O'MearaAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
43292Mike Orum CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
44309Matt Gorter CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
45374Liam Austin CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
46283Flecther Adams MTBM -2 laps7-----
47279Robbie Basken CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
48361Tide PickeringHamilton - Hamilton MTB MTBM -2 laps7-----
49253Paul HallotTauranga MTBM -2 laps7-----
50331Ben Anderson MTBM -2 laps7-----
51362Carl Hemmingson CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
52288Tom Watson CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
53312Todd Anderson MTBM -2 laps7-----
54296Luke Mercer MTBM -2 laps7-----
55349Daniel PickeringHamilton - Hamilton MTB MTBM -2 laps7-----
56327Bevis Burley MTBM -2 laps7-----
57229Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps7-----
58297Philly MTBM -2 laps7-----
59367Jack Eva MTBM -3 laps6-----
60242Stephen Prendergast MTBM -3 laps6-----
61360William SutherlandAuckland - NA MTBM -3 laps6-----
62260James Knudsen MTBM -3 laps6-----
63282Mad Murray MTBM -3 laps6-----
64261Kerryn King MTBM -3 laps6-----
65380Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -4 laps5-----
66356Vtek Boss MTBM -4 laps5-----
67254Beau LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTBM -6 laps3-----
6851Daniel Frost CX BikeM -7 laps2-----
  • Main Race Male - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1383Tad Mejdr CX BikeM 45:41.39--100%7.31%9.08%
213Sheldon Gorter CX BikeM 46:38.99+0:57.6+2.10%97.94%5.37%7.17%
3294Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 47:10.89+1:29.5+3.26%96.84%4.29%6.11%
4384Paul BishopRotorua CX BikeM 48:20.09+2:38.7+5.79%94.53%1.95%3.82%
5308Karl Poole CX BikeM 48:45.99+3:04.6+6.73%93.69%1.07%2.96%
6325Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 50:05.89+4:24.5+9.65%91.20%-1.63%0.31%
7246Kirk HamiltonCambridge CX BikeM 50:15.19+4:33.8+9.99%90.92%-1.94%0.00%
8324Louis Crosby CX BikeM 50:17.39+4:36.0+10.07%90.85%-2.02%-0.07%
9287Nathan Tucker CX BikeM 50:22.79+4:41.4+10.27%90.69%-2.20%-0.25%
10330Blair SutherlandAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 50:28.89+4:47.5+10.49%90.51%-2.41%-0.45%
11332Jay NelsonAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 50:37.99+4:56.6+10.82%90.24%-2.71%-0.76%
12368Nic Adams CX BikeM 50:58.59+5:17.2+11.57%89.63%-3.41%-1.44%
13346Seff Curle CX BikeM 51:06.29+5:24.9+11.85%89.40%-3.67%-1.69%
14355Alex Ellwood CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
15216Nick TeeboonAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
16375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
17321Lincoln Hill CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
18354Teo Vermote CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
19208Duane WateneWaitakere CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
20285Andrew McKayAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
21270Mike SmithWaitakere - Department Of Cycling CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
22111Andrew Weal CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
23305Doug ManningAuckland - Glasgow Triathlon Club CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
24363Warick Mills CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
25262Carlos Spicer Weiner CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
26239George WattAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
27357Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
28371Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
29263Wayne BennieAuckland - Counties CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
30230Warren Tanner CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
31376John Mcclintock CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
32341Peter Gilmour CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
33347Allan Postance CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
34300Anthony O'MearaAuckland CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
35292Mike Orum CX BikeM -1 lap8-----
36309Matt Gorter CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
37374Liam Austin CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
38279Robbie Basken CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
39362Carl Hemmingson CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
40288Tom Watson CX BikeM -2 laps7-----
4151Daniel Frost CX BikeM -7 laps2-----
  • Main Race Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1378Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM 50:44.69--100%0.00%0.00%
2318Blake Eva MTBM -1 lap8-----
3351Shaun Naylor MTBM -1 lap8-----
4350Mathew BunnHamilton - Te Miro MTBM -1 lap8-----
5348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap8-----
6281Hunter Adams MTBM -1 lap8-----
7232Drew Bromwich MTBM -1 lap8-----
8295Don Weston MTBM -1 lap8-----
9283Flecther Adams MTBM -2 laps7-----
10361Tide PickeringHamilton - Hamilton MTB MTBM -2 laps7-----
11253Paul HallotTauranga MTBM -2 laps7-----
12331Ben Anderson MTBM -2 laps7-----
13312Todd Anderson MTBM -2 laps7-----
14296Luke Mercer MTBM -2 laps7-----
15349Daniel PickeringHamilton - Hamilton MTB MTBM -2 laps7-----
16327Bevis Burley MTBM -2 laps7-----
17229Daniel Howard MTBM -2 laps7-----
18297Philly MTBM -2 laps7-----
19367Jack Eva MTBM -3 laps6-----
20242Stephen Prendergast MTBM -3 laps6-----
21360William SutherlandAuckland - NA MTBM -3 laps6-----
22260James Knudsen MTBM -3 laps6-----
23282Mad Murray MTBM -3 laps6-----
24261Kerryn King MTBM -3 laps6-----
25380Quin Howard-Shi MTBM -4 laps5-----
26356Vtek Boss MTBM -4 laps5-----
27254Beau LowrieHamilton - Hamilton MTBM -6 laps3-----
  • Kids Under-14's - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1293Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 14:31.510--100%3.80%3.80%
2339Liam MillerKids Under-14M 15:40.310+1:08.8+7.89%92.68%-3.80%-3.80%
3234Chris WealKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
4207Harlow AdamsKids Under-14F -1 lap9-----
5301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
6224Sophie OrumKids Under-14F -1 lap9-----
7328Ethan KirkpatrickKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
8344Nic WealKids Under-14M -2 laps8-----
9274Eva BogunKids Under-14F -2 laps8-----
10369Damon GreavesKids Under-14M -3 laps7-----
11276Hannah BogunKids Under-14F -3 laps7-----
12200Luke OrumKids Under-14M -3 laps7-----
13289Isobella TillKids Under-14F -4 laps6-----
14271Aubrey ManningKids Under-14F -4 laps6-----
15277Bailey OsborneKids Under-14F -6 laps4-----
  • Kids Under-14's Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Harlow AdamsKids Under-14F 14:43.79-----
2224Sophie OrumKids Under-14F 15:19.39-----
3274Eva BogunKids Under-14F -1 lap8-----
4276Hannah BogunKids Under-14F -2 laps7-----
5289Isobella TillKids Under-14F -3 laps6-----
6271Aubrey ManningKids Under-14F -3 laps6-----
7277Bailey OsborneKids Under-14F -5 laps4-----
  • Kids Under-14's Female - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Harlow AdamsKids Under-14F 14:43.79-----
2224Sophie OrumKids Under-14F 15:19.39-----
3274Eva BogunKids Under-14F -1 lap8-----
4276Hannah BogunKids Under-14F -2 laps7-----
5289Isobella TillKids Under-14F -3 laps6-----
6271Aubrey ManningKids Under-14F -3 laps6-----
7277Bailey OsborneKids Under-14F -5 laps4-----
  • Kids Under-14's Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1293Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 14:31.510--100%3.80%3.80%
2339Liam MillerKids Under-14M 15:40.310+1:08.8+7.89%92.68%-3.80%-3.80%
3234Chris WealKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
4301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
5328Ethan KirkpatrickKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
6344Nic WealKids Under-14M -2 laps8-----
7369Damon GreavesKids Under-14M -3 laps7-----
8200Luke OrumKids Under-14M -3 laps7-----
  • Kids Under-14's Male - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1293Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 14:31.510--100%3.80%3.80%
2339Liam MillerKids Under-14M 15:40.310+1:08.8+7.89%92.68%-3.80%-3.80%
3234Chris WealKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
4301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
5328Ethan KirkpatrickKids Under-14M -1 lap9-----
6344Nic WealKids Under-14M -2 laps8-----
7369Damon GreavesKids Under-14M -3 laps7-----
8200Luke OrumKids Under-14M -3 laps7-----