Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2019

Saturday, March 16, 2019 06:44 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 15:28 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Jaedyn WilderOM 2:08:02.7--100%17.64%12.70%
251Mohjo Saunders ThomsenSB 2:15:13.9+7:11.2+5.61%94.69%13.01%7.80%
353Luke BaxterVM 2:20:43.8+12:41.1+9.91%90.99%9.48%4.05%
  • Duathlon - OF Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133Latin AsOF Team 2:53:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathlon - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Jaedyn WilderOM 2:08:02.7--100%22.00%12.94%
252Jaxon SkewesOM 2:27:04.9+19:02.2+14.87%87.06%10.40%0.00%
354Wayne FowlerOM 3:37:19.9+1:29:17.2+69.73%58.92%-32.40%-47.76%
  • Duathlon - OX Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1134No Turning BackOX Team 2:26:40.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathlon - SB
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Mohjo Saunders ThomsenSB 2:15:13.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathlon - VM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153Luke BaxterVM 2:20:43.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Scott McDonaldKayak OM 2:30:25.2--100%24.44%20.56%
231Matt BacklerKayak OM 2:32:45.3+2:20.1+1.55%98.47%23.27%19.33%
317Ben TallonKayak OM 2:35:54.7+5:29.5+3.65%96.48%21.68%17.66%
  • Multisport - OF Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1130Double TroubleKayak OF Tandem 4:46:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - OM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Scott McDonaldKayak OM 2:30:25.2--100%17.07%15.90%
231Matt BacklerKayak OM 2:32:45.3+2:20.1+1.55%98.47%15.78%14.60%
317Ben TallonKayak OM 2:35:54.7+5:29.5+3.65%96.48%14.04%12.83%
  • Multisport - OM Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Pedal n Paddle WhangamataSUP OM Team 2:45:24.7--100%13.81%10.19%
2100Norfolk n ChanceKayak OM Team 2:49:52.7+4:28.0+2.70%97.37%11.49%7.77%
3103Has BeensKayak OM Team 2:49:54.0+4:29.3+2.71%97.36%11.48%7.76%
  • Multisport - OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115Sarah BacklerKayak OW 2:50:48.6--100%12.37%3.42%
214Hannah LoweKayak OW 2:55:03.4+4:14.8+2.49%97.57%10.19%1.02%
324Liz McDougallKayak OW 2:58:39.6+7:51.0+4.60%95.61%8.34%-1.02%
  • Multisport - OX Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1131LOSTKayak OX Tandem 3:46:53.0--100%5.91%5.91%
2132B.M.XKayak OX Tandem 4:15:24.1+28:31.1+12.57%88.83%-5.91%-5.91%
  • Multisport - OX Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1115Coromandel HomesKayak OX Team 2:46:08.0--100%23.09%24.96%
2106Team Nugget Waihi.Kayak OX Team 2:52:07.4+5:59.4+3.61%96.52%20.32%22.25%
3111Ussher LawyersKayak OX Team 2:54:07.6+7:59.6+4.81%95.41%19.39%21.35%
  • Multisport - SB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123James PowerKayak SB 3:16:02.2--100%1.62%1.62%
25Tom HoffartKayak SB 3:22:28.8+6:26.6+3.29%96.82%-1.62%-1.62%
  • Multisport - SG
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Isobel WottonKayak SG 3:26:32.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - VF
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Eva Van Den HeuvelKayak VF 3:37:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - VM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
125Darren DonnellyKayak VM 2:40:08.5--100%18.87%18.30%
221Rod GibsonKayak VM 2:52:10.1+12:01.6+7.51%93.01%12.78%12.16%
36Byron WeaverKayak VM 3:02:44.9+22:36.4+14.12%87.63%7.42%6.76%