Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2019

Saturday, March 16, 2019 06:44 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 15:28 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Jaedyn WilderOM 2:08:02.7--100%17.64%12.70%
251Mohjo Saunders ThomsenSB 2:15:13.9+7:11.2+5.61%94.69%13.01%7.80%
353Luke BaxterVM 2:20:43.8+12:41.1+9.91%90.99%9.48%4.05%
4134No Turning BackOX Team 2:26:40.2+18:37.5+14.55%87.30%5.65%0.00%
552Jaxon SkewesOM 2:27:04.9+19:02.2+14.87%87.06%5.39%-0.28%
6133Latin AsOF Team 2:53:08.0+45:05.3+35.21%73.96%-11.37%-18.04%
754Wayne FowlerOM 3:37:19.9+1:29:17.2+69.73%58.92%-39.80%-48.18%
  • Duathlon - OF Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1133Latin AsOF Team 2:53:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathlon - OM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Jaedyn WilderOM 2:08:02.7--100%22.00%12.94%
252Jaxon SkewesOM 2:27:04.9+19:02.2+14.87%87.06%10.40%0.00%
354Wayne FowlerOM 3:37:19.9+1:29:17.2+69.73%58.92%-32.40%-47.76%
  • Duathlon - OX Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1134No Turning BackOX Team 2:26:40.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathlon - SB
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Mohjo Saunders ThomsenSB 2:15:13.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Duathlon - VM
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
153Luke BaxterVM 2:20:43.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Scott McDonaldKayak OM 2:30:25.2--100%24.44%20.56%
231Matt BacklerKayak OM 2:32:45.3+2:20.1+1.55%98.47%23.27%19.33%
317Ben TallonKayak OM 2:35:54.7+5:29.5+3.65%96.48%21.68%17.66%
427David GrayKayak OM 2:38:30.1+8:04.9+5.37%94.90%20.38%16.29%
525Darren DonnellyKayak VM 2:40:08.5+9:43.3+6.46%93.93%19.56%15.43%
6116Pedal n Paddle WhangamataSUP OM Team 2:45:24.7+14:59.5+9.97%90.94%16.91%12.65%
7115Coromandel HomesKayak OX Team 2:46:08.0+15:42.8+10.45%90.54%16.55%12.26%
812Jason DerecourtKayak OM 2:49:33.4+19:08.2+12.72%88.71%14.83%10.46%
9100Norfolk n ChanceKayak OM Team 2:49:52.7+19:27.5+12.94%88.55%14.67%10.29%
10103Has BeensKayak OM Team 2:49:54.0+19:28.8+12.95%88.53%14.66%10.27%
1115Sarah BacklerKayak OW 2:50:48.6+20:23.4+13.56%88.06%14.20%9.79%
1218Tim TaylorKayak OM 2:51:16.1+20:50.9+13.86%87.83%13.97%9.55%
13106Team Nugget Waihi.Kayak OX Team 2:52:07.4+21:42.2+14.43%87.39%13.54%9.10%
1421Rod GibsonKayak VM 2:52:10.1+21:44.9+14.46%87.37%13.52%9.08%
15111Ussher LawyersKayak OX Team 2:54:07.6+23:42.4+15.76%86.39%12.53%8.04%
1628Craig JonesKayak OM 2:54:18.4+23:53.2+15.88%86.30%12.44%7.95%
1714Hannah LoweKayak OW 2:55:03.4+24:38.2+16.38%85.93%12.07%7.55%
18110The GustbustersKayak OM Team 2:55:45.2+25:20.0+16.84%85.59%11.72%7.18%
1924Liz McDougallKayak OW 2:58:39.6+28:14.4+18.77%84.19%10.26%5.65%
20107RMS SURVEYORS A TEAMSUP OM Team 2:59:11.3+28:46.1+19.13%83.95%9.99%5.37%
216Byron WeaverKayak VM 3:02:44.9+32:19.7+21.49%82.31%8.20%3.49%
2216James FraserKayak OM 3:03:25.7+33:00.5+21.94%82.00%7.86%3.13%
2320Richard BatyKayak VM 3:05:30.6+35:05.4+23.33%81.08%6.82%2.03%
2455Gareth CallaghanKayak OM 3:06:31.9+36:06.7+24.01%80.64%6.30%1.49%
2522Aaron PowerKayak OM 3:09:07.6+38:42.4+25.73%79.53%5.00%0.12%
26109TCA VALUERSSUP OM Team 3:09:11.4+38:46.2+25.77%79.51%4.97%0.09%
27102Out & AboutKayak OX Team 3:09:31.3+39:06.1+25.99%79.37%4.80%-0.09%
2823James PowerKayak SB 3:16:02.2+45:37.0+30.33%76.73%1.53%-3.53%
295Tom HoffartKayak SB 3:22:28.8+52:03.6+34.61%74.29%-1.71%-6.93%
3030Russell WattsKayak VM 3:26:29.9+56:04.7+37.28%72.84%-3.73%-9.05%
3113Isobel WottonKayak SG 3:26:32.8+56:07.6+37.31%72.83%-3.75%-9.08%
32101LAUDER RACINGSUP OM Team 3:29:53.3+59:28.1+39.53%71.67%-5.43%-10.84%
3333Rudy BaptistKayak OM 3:30:21.3+59:56.1+39.85%71.51%-5.66%-11.09%
3429Rob SullivanKayak OM 3:30:36.5+1:00:11.3+40.01%71.42%-5.79%-11.22%
3511David TinsonKayak OM 3:31:56.8+1:01:31.6+40.90%70.97%-6.46%-11.93%
363Mike SaundersKayak VM 3:32:37.7+1:02:12.5+41.36%70.74%-6.81%-12.29%
3710Lance ErcegKayak OM 3:34:35.2+1:04:10.0+42.66%70.10%-7.79%-13.32%
38108RMS SURVEYORS B TEAMSUP OM Team 3:36:48.5+1:06:23.3+44.14%69.38%-8.91%-14.50%
3926Eva Van Den HeuvelKayak VF 3:37:08.5+1:06:43.3+44.36%69.27%-9.07%-14.67%
40118Rusty RoguesKayak OM Team 3:37:37.4+1:07:12.2+44.68%69.12%-9.31%-14.93%
41117Team LukeKayak OX Team 3:41:22.9+1:10:57.7+47.18%67.95%-11.20%-16.91%
4219Warren McQuoidKayak VM 3:43:18.9+1:12:53.7+48.46%67.36%-12.17%-17.93%
43112Team Mad DogSUP OM Team 3:45:35.8+1:15:10.6+49.98%66.68%-13.32%-19.14%
44131LOSTKayak OX Tandem 3:46:53.0+1:16:27.8+50.83%66.30%-13.97%-19.82%
457Michael AndersonKayak VM 3:56:08.2+1:25:43.0+56.98%63.70%-18.61%-24.71%
46105Hope Oto make it!SUP OX Team 4:01:45.6+1:31:20.4+60.72%62.22%-21.44%-27.67%
47114Team Foxy RoxySUP OX Team 4:03:24.0+1:32:58.8+61.81%61.80%-22.26%-28.54%
48104Power of 3Kayak OX Team 4:07:41.0+1:37:15.8+64.66%60.73%-24.41%-30.80%
494Sierra StrettonKayak OW 4:15:09.6+1:44:44.4+69.63%58.95%-28.17%-34.75%
50132B.M.XKayak OX Tandem 4:15:24.1+1:44:58.9+69.79%58.90%-28.29%-34.88%
51130Double TroubleKayak OF Tandem 4:46:05.4+2:15:40.2+90.19%52.58%-43.71%-51.09%
52113Team newly weds & coSUP OX Team 4:48:03.7+2:17:38.5+91.50%52.22%-44.70%-52.13%
-32William SeymourKayak OM DNF-----
-1Bevan JefferiesKayak OM DNF-----
  • Multisport - OF Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1130Double TroubleKayak OF Tandem 4:46:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - OM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
12Scott McDonaldKayak OM 2:30:25.2--100%17.07%15.90%
231Matt BacklerKayak OM 2:32:45.3+2:20.1+1.55%98.47%15.78%14.60%
317Ben TallonKayak OM 2:35:54.7+5:29.5+3.65%96.48%14.04%12.83%
427David GrayKayak OM 2:38:30.1+8:04.9+5.37%94.90%12.61%11.39%
512Jason DerecourtKayak OM 2:49:33.4+19:08.2+12.72%88.71%6.52%5.21%
618Tim TaylorKayak OM 2:51:16.1+20:50.9+13.86%87.83%5.57%4.25%
728Craig JonesKayak OM 2:54:18.4+23:53.2+15.88%86.30%3.90%2.55%
816James FraserKayak OM 3:03:25.7+33:00.5+21.94%82.00%-1.13%-2.55%
955Gareth CallaghanKayak OM 3:06:31.9+36:06.7+24.01%80.64%-2.84%-4.28%
1022Aaron PowerKayak OM 3:09:07.6+38:42.4+25.73%79.53%-4.27%-5.74%
1133Rudy BaptistKayak OM 3:30:21.3+59:56.1+39.85%71.51%-15.98%-17.60%
1229Rob SullivanKayak OM 3:30:36.5+1:00:11.3+40.01%71.42%-16.12%-17.75%
1311David TinsonKayak OM 3:31:56.8+1:01:31.6+40.90%70.97%-16.85%-18.49%
1410Lance ErcegKayak OM 3:34:35.2+1:04:10.0+42.66%70.10%-18.31%-19.97%
-32William SeymourKayak OM DNF-----
-1Bevan JefferiesKayak OM DNF-----
  • Multisport - OM Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1116Pedal n Paddle WhangamataSUP OM Team 2:45:24.7--100%13.81%10.19%
2100Norfolk n ChanceKayak OM Team 2:49:52.7+4:28.0+2.70%97.37%11.49%7.77%
3103Has BeensKayak OM Team 2:49:54.0+4:29.3+2.71%97.36%11.48%7.76%
4110The GustbustersKayak OM Team 2:55:45.2+10:20.5+6.25%94.12%8.43%4.58%
5107RMS SURVEYORS A TEAMSUP OM Team 2:59:11.3+13:46.6+8.33%92.31%6.64%2.72%
6109TCA VALUERSSUP OM Team 3:09:11.4+23:46.7+14.38%87.43%1.42%-2.72%
7101LAUDER RACINGSUP OM Team 3:29:53.3+44:28.6+26.89%78.81%-9.36%-13.95%
8108RMS SURVEYORS B TEAMSUP OM Team 3:36:48.5+51:23.8+31.07%76.29%-12.97%-17.71%
9118Rusty RoguesKayak OM Team 3:37:37.4+52:12.7+31.56%76.01%-13.39%-18.15%
10112Team Mad DogSUP OM Team 3:45:35.8+1:00:11.1+36.38%73.32%-17.54%-22.48%
  • Multisport - OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
115Sarah BacklerKayak OW 2:50:48.6--100%12.37%3.42%
214Hannah LoweKayak OW 2:55:03.4+4:14.8+2.49%97.57%10.19%1.02%
324Liz McDougallKayak OW 2:58:39.6+7:51.0+4.60%95.61%8.34%-1.02%
44Sierra StrettonKayak OW 4:15:09.6+1:24:21.0+49.38%66.94%-30.90%-44.27%
  • Multisport - OX Tandem
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1131LOSTKayak OX Tandem 3:46:53.0--100%5.91%5.91%
2132B.M.XKayak OX Tandem 4:15:24.1+28:31.1+12.57%88.83%-5.91%-5.91%
  • Multisport - OX Team
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1115Coromandel HomesKayak OX Team 2:46:08.0--100%23.09%24.96%
2106Team Nugget Waihi.Kayak OX Team 2:52:07.4+5:59.4+3.61%96.52%20.32%22.25%
3111Ussher LawyersKayak OX Team 2:54:07.6+7:59.6+4.81%95.41%19.39%21.35%
4102Out & AboutKayak OX Team 3:09:31.3+23:23.3+14.08%87.66%12.27%14.39%
5117Team LukeKayak OX Team 3:41:22.9+55:14.9+33.26%75.04%-2.48%0.00%
6105Hope Oto make it!SUP OX Team 4:01:45.6+1:15:37.6+45.52%68.72%-11.91%-9.21%
7114Team Foxy RoxySUP OX Team 4:03:24.0+1:17:16.0+46.51%68.26%-12.67%-9.95%
8104Power of 3Kayak OX Team 4:07:41.0+1:21:33.0+49.09%67.07%-14.66%-11.88%
9113Team newly weds & coSUP OX Team 4:48:03.7+2:01:55.7+73.39%57.67%-33.35%-30.12%
  • Multisport - SB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
123James PowerKayak SB 3:16:02.2--100%1.62%1.62%
25Tom HoffartKayak SB 3:22:28.8+6:26.6+3.29%96.82%-1.62%-1.62%
  • Multisport - SG
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113Isobel WottonKayak SG 3:26:32.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - VF
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
126Eva Van Den HeuvelKayak VF 3:37:08.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport - VM
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
125Darren DonnellyKayak VM 2:40:08.5--100%18.87%18.30%
221Rod GibsonKayak VM 2:52:10.1+12:01.6+7.51%93.01%12.78%12.16%
36Byron WeaverKayak VM 3:02:44.9+22:36.4+14.12%87.63%7.42%6.76%
420Richard BatyKayak VM 3:05:30.6+25:22.1+15.84%86.33%6.02%5.35%
530Russell WattsKayak VM 3:26:29.9+46:21.4+28.95%77.55%-4.61%-5.35%
63Mike SaundersKayak VM 3:32:37.7+52:29.2+32.78%75.32%-7.72%-8.48%
719Warren McQuoidKayak VM 3:43:18.9+1:03:10.4+39.45%71.71%-13.13%-13.93%
87Michael AndersonKayak VM 3:56:08.2+1:15:59.7+47.45%67.82%-19.63%-20.48%