Goolwa Huff'n'Puff

Sunday, October 1, 2017 09:00 (GMT+10:30) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Goolwa, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 48
Timed on: samsung Nexus 10
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, October 1, 2017 14:13 (GMT+10:30)
Organized by: FOAM
Race website: http://www.foamsa.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Year of birth Gender Finish time
111Joel Gransden3.5km2004M 13:55--100%58.72%58.45%
210Jane Luke3.5km1977F 14:37+0:42+5.03%95.21%56.64%56.36%
312Adam Lawrie3.5km1983M 16:39+2:44+19.64%83.58%50.61%50.29%
48Travis Nuske3.5km1982M 16:58+3:03+21.92%82.02%49.67%49.34%
523Blair Weatherill3.5km2008M 18:25+4:30+32.34%75.57%45.37%45.01%
65Thomas Marshall3.5km2001M 18:43+4:48+34.49%74.35%44.48%44.12%
72Coorong Dragons3.5km2017M 18:53+4:58+35.69%73.70%43.99%43.62%
81Oscar W3.5km1918M 19:00+5:05+36.53%73.25%43.64%43.27%
97Alison Nuske3.5km1983F 20:17+6:22+45.75%68.61%39.83%39.44%
109Alison Ryan3.5km1984F 22:20+8:25+60.48%62.31%33.75%33.32%
114Jo Ferguson3.5km1980F 23:08+9:13+66.23%60.16%31.38%30.93%
1261Claire Tallent7km1981F 25:41+11:46+84.55%54.19%23.81%23.31%
1380DENIS SHORT7km1976M 25:52+11:57+85.87%53.80%23.27%22.77%
1463Luke Elliott7km1991M 27:40+13:45+98.80%50.30%17.93%17.39%
1515Theodore Scarborough3.5km2013M 27:53+13:58+100.36%49.91%17.29%16.75%
1614Claire Sims3.5km1985F 27:54+13:59+100.48%49.88%17.24%16.70%
176Roger Lowe3.5km1943M 28:08+14:13+102.16%49.47%16.55%16.00%
1870Travis Rudiger7km1981M 28:24+14:29+104.07%49.00%15.76%15.20%
1958Steve Langdon7km1972M 29:09+15:14+109.46%47.74%13.53%12.96%
2059Scotte Wedderburn7km1966M 29:35+15:40+112.57%47.04%12.25%11.67%
2157Michelle Nourse7km1979F 30:00+16:05+115.57%46.39%11.01%10.43%
2282Samantha Jeffery7km1970F 33:01+19:06+137.25%42.15%2.06%1.42%
2384Tony Blackheart Brown Isapoo7km1982F 33:02+19:07+137.37%42.13%2.01%1.37%
2462Timothy Horton7km1954M 33:18+19:23+139.28%41.79%1.22%0.57%
2581Marie Seseke7km1991F 33:41+19:46+142.04%41.32%0.08%-0.57%
2676Tania Guilfoyle7km1979F 34:06+20:11+145.03%40.81%-1.15%-1.82%
2766Merv Atkinson7km1969M 34:19+20:24+146.59%40.55%-1.80%-2.46%
2860Julie Wedderburn7km1976F 34:33+20:38+148.26%40.28%-2.49%-3.16%
2919LIZ HOBBS3.5km1952F 35:07+21:12+152.34%39.63%-4.17%-4.85%
3018SARA HOBBS3.5km1977F 35:17+21:22+153.53%39.44%-4.66%-5.35%
3152Daniel Hurt7km1976M 36:54+22:59+165.15%37.71%-9.46%-10.18%
3283Adam O'Connell7km1981M 37:29+23:34+169.34%37.13%-11.19%-11.92%
3375Renee Butler7km1979F 38:34+24:39+177.13%36.08%-14.40%-15.15%
3474Brad Butler7km1962M 39:08+25:13+181.20%35.56%-16.08%-16.84%
3513Sharon Dobbin3.5km1970F 39:34+25:39+184.31%35.17%-17.37%-18.14%
3664Ros Lowe7km1947F 41:43+27:48+199.76%33.36%-23.75%-24.56%
3755Amelia Langhans7km1979F 42:41+28:46+206.71%32.60%-26.61%-27.44%
3853Samantha Shreeve7km1983F 44:18+30:23+218.32%31.41%-31.41%-32.27%
3954Paul Robinson7km1981M 44:20+30:25+218.56%31.39%-31.51%-32.37%
4068Kita Scott7km1957F 44:23+30:28+218.92%31.36%-31.66%-32.52%
4167Karen Salisbury7km1970F 45:57+32:02+230.18%30.29%-36.30%-37.20%
4265Teaghan Walker7km1987F 46:19+32:24+232.81%30.05%-37.39%-38.29%
4373James Vonstanke7km1989M 48:10+34:15+246.11%28.89%-42.88%-43.82%
4478Dani Taylor7km1973F 48:46+34:51+250.42%28.54%-44.66%-45.61%
4479Sammi Aves7km2003F 48:46+34:51+250.42%28.54%-44.66%-45.61%
4669Sara Smith7km1981F 53:42+39:47+285.87%25.92%-59.29%-60.34%
4751Carolyn Crabb7km1950F 1:03:55+50:00+359.28%21.77%-89.60%-90.84%
4756OBST, Julie7km1957F 1:03:55+50:00+359.28%21.77%-89.60%-90.84%
  • 3.5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Gender Finish time
111Joel Gransden2004M 13:55--100%40.38%31.39%
210Jane Luke1977F 14:37+0:42+5.03%95.21%37.38%27.94%
312Adam Lawrie1983M 16:39+2:44+19.64%83.58%28.67%17.91%
48Travis Nuske1982M 16:58+3:03+21.92%82.02%27.31%16.35%
523Blair Weatherill2008M 18:25+4:30+32.34%75.57%21.10%9.20%
65Thomas Marshall2001M 18:43+4:48+34.49%74.35%19.81%7.72%
72Coorong Dragons2017M 18:53+4:58+35.69%73.70%19.10%6.90%
81Oscar W1918M 19:00+5:05+36.53%73.25%18.60%6.33%
97Alison Nuske1983F 20:17+6:22+45.75%68.61%13.10%0.00%
109Alison Ryan1984F 22:20+8:25+60.48%62.31%4.32%-10.11%
114Jo Ferguson1980F 23:08+9:13+66.23%60.16%0.89%-14.05%
1215Theodore Scarborough2013M 27:53+13:58+100.36%49.91%-19.46%-37.47%
1314Claire Sims1985F 27:54+13:59+100.48%49.88%-19.53%-37.55%
146Roger Lowe1943M 28:08+14:13+102.16%49.47%-20.53%-38.70%
1519LIZ HOBBS1952F 35:07+21:12+152.34%39.63%-50.45%-73.13%
1618SARA HOBBS1977F 35:17+21:22+153.53%39.44%-51.16%-73.95%
1713Sharon Dobbin1970F 39:34+25:39+184.31%35.17%-69.51%-95.07%
  • 3.5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Gender Finish time
110Jane Luke1977F 14:37--100%46.42%42.72%
27Alison Nuske1983F 20:17+5:40+38.77%72.06%25.65%20.51%
39Alison Ryan1984F 22:20+7:43+52.79%65.45%18.13%12.48%
44Jo Ferguson1980F 23:08+8:31+58.27%63.18%15.20%9.34%
514Claire Sims1985F 27:54+13:17+90.88%52.39%-2.28%-9.34%
619LIZ HOBBS1952F 35:07+20:30+140.25%41.62%-28.73%-37.62%
718SARA HOBBS1977F 35:17+20:40+141.39%41.43%-29.34%-38.28%
813Sharon Dobbin1970F 39:34+24:57+170.70%36.94%-45.04%-55.06%
  • 3.5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Gender Finish time
111Joel Gransden2004M 13:55--100%29.86%25.65%
212Adam Lawrie1983M 16:39+2:44+19.64%83.58%16.08%11.04%
38Travis Nuske1982M 16:58+3:03+21.92%82.02%14.49%9.35%
423Blair Weatherill2008M 18:25+4:30+32.34%75.57%7.18%1.60%
55Thomas Marshall2001M 18:43+4:48+34.49%74.35%5.67%0.00%
62Coorong Dragons2017M 18:53+4:58+35.69%73.70%4.83%-0.89%
71Oscar W1918M 19:00+5:05+36.53%73.25%4.24%-1.51%
815Theodore Scarborough2013M 27:53+13:58+100.36%49.91%-40.54%-48.98%
96Roger Lowe1943M 28:08+14:13+102.16%49.47%-41.80%-50.31%
  • 7km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Gender Finish time
161Claire Tallent1981F 25:41--100%34.81%31.48%
280DENIS SHORT1976M 25:52+0:11+0.71%99.29%34.35%30.99%
363Luke Elliott1991M 27:40+1:59+7.72%92.83%29.78%26.19%
470Travis Rudiger1981M 28:24+2:43+10.58%90.43%27.92%24.23%
558Steve Langdon1972M 29:09+3:28+13.50%88.11%26.01%22.23%
659Scotte Wedderburn1966M 29:35+3:54+15.18%86.82%24.91%21.08%
757Michelle Nourse1979F 30:00+4:19+16.81%85.61%23.85%19.96%
882Samantha Jeffery1970F 33:01+7:20+28.55%77.79%16.20%11.92%
984Tony Blackheart Brown Isapoo1982F 33:02+7:21+28.62%77.75%16.16%11.87%
1062Timothy Horton1954M 33:18+7:37+29.66%77.13%15.48%11.16%
1181Marie Seseke1991F 33:41+8:00+31.15%76.25%14.51%10.14%
1276Tania Guilfoyle1979F 34:06+8:25+32.77%75.32%13.45%9.03%
1366Merv Atkinson1969M 34:19+8:38+33.61%74.84%12.90%8.45%
1460Julie Wedderburn1976F 34:33+8:52+34.52%74.34%12.31%7.83%
1552Daniel Hurt1976M 36:54+11:13+43.67%69.60%6.34%1.56%
1683Adam O'Connell1981M 37:29+11:48+45.94%68.52%4.86%0.00%
1775Renee Butler1979F 38:34+12:53+50.16%66.59%2.11%-2.89%
1874Brad Butler1962M 39:08+13:27+52.37%65.63%0.67%-4.40%
1964Ros Lowe1947F 41:43+16:02+62.43%61.57%-5.88%-11.29%
2055Amelia Langhans1979F 42:41+17:00+66.19%60.17%-8.34%-13.87%
2153Samantha Shreeve1983F 44:18+18:37+72.49%57.98%-12.44%-18.19%
2254Paul Robinson1981M 44:20+18:39+72.62%57.93%-12.53%-18.27%
2368Kita Scott1957F 44:23+18:42+72.81%57.87%-12.65%-18.41%
2467Karen Salisbury1970F 45:57+20:16+78.91%55.89%-16.63%-22.59%
2565Teaghan Walker1987F 46:19+20:38+80.34%55.45%-17.56%-23.57%
2673James Vonstanke1989M 48:10+22:29+87.54%53.32%-22.26%-28.50%
2778Dani Taylor1973F 48:46+23:05+89.88%52.67%-23.78%-30.10%
2779Sammi Aves2003F 48:46+23:05+89.88%52.67%-23.78%-30.10%
2969Sara Smith1981F 53:42+28:01+109.09%47.83%-36.30%-43.26%
3051Carolyn Crabb1950F 1:03:55+38:14+148.86%40.18%-62.23%-70.52%
3056OBST, Julie1957F 1:03:55+38:14+148.86%40.18%-62.23%-70.52%
  • 7km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Gender Finish time
161Claire Tallent1981F 25:41--100%39.53%39.83%
257Michelle Nourse1979F 30:00+4:19+16.81%85.61%29.37%29.71%
382Samantha Jeffery1970F 33:01+7:20+28.55%77.79%22.27%22.65%
484Tony Blackheart Brown Isapoo1982F 33:02+7:21+28.62%77.75%22.23%22.61%
581Marie Seseke1991F 33:41+8:00+31.15%76.25%20.70%21.09%
676Tania Guilfoyle1979F 34:06+8:25+32.77%75.32%19.72%20.11%
760Julie Wedderburn1976F 34:33+8:52+34.52%74.34%18.66%19.06%
875Renee Butler1979F 38:34+12:53+50.16%66.59%9.20%9.64%
964Ros Lowe1947F 41:43+16:02+62.43%61.57%1.79%2.26%
1055Amelia Langhans1979F 42:41+17:00+66.19%60.17%-0.49%0.00%
1153Samantha Shreeve1983F 44:18+18:37+72.49%57.98%-4.29%-3.79%
1268Kita Scott1957F 44:23+18:42+72.81%57.87%-4.49%-3.98%
1367Karen Salisbury1970F 45:57+20:16+78.91%55.89%-8.18%-7.65%
1465Teaghan Walker1987F 46:19+20:38+80.34%55.45%-9.04%-8.51%
1578Dani Taylor1973F 48:46+23:05+89.88%52.67%-14.81%-14.25%
1579Sammi Aves2003F 48:46+23:05+89.88%52.67%-14.81%-14.25%
1769Sara Smith1981F 53:42+28:01+109.09%47.83%-26.42%-25.81%
1851Carolyn Crabb1950F 1:03:55+38:14+148.86%40.18%-50.48%-49.75%
1856OBST, Julie1957F 1:03:55+38:14+148.86%40.18%-50.48%-49.75%
  • 7km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Year of birth Gender Finish time
180DENIS SHORT1976M 25:52--100%25.08%23.49%
263Luke Elliott1991M 27:40+1:48+6.96%93.49%19.86%18.17%
370Travis Rudiger1981M 28:24+2:32+9.79%91.08%17.74%16.00%
458Steve Langdon1972M 29:09+3:17+12.69%88.74%15.57%13.78%
559Scotte Wedderburn1966M 29:35+3:43+14.37%87.44%14.31%12.50%
662Timothy Horton1954M 33:18+7:26+28.74%77.68%3.55%1.50%
766Merv Atkinson1969M 34:19+8:27+32.67%75.38%0.60%-1.50%
852Daniel Hurt1976M 36:54+11:02+42.65%70.10%-6.88%-9.14%
983Adam O'Connell1981M 37:29+11:37+44.91%69.01%-8.57%-10.87%
1074Brad Butler1962M 39:08+13:16+51.29%66.10%-13.35%-15.75%
1154Paul Robinson1981M 44:20+18:28+71.39%58.35%-28.41%-31.13%
1273James Vonstanke1989M 48:10+22:18+86.21%53.70%-39.51%-42.47%