2020 GIANT Wlg PNP MTB R5 - Makara

Sunday, November 22, 2020 10:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Admiralty Bay, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 79
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7
Updated: Monday, November 23, 2020 20:19 (GMT+13)
Organized by: PNP Cycling CLub
Race website: www.pnp.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Open Men Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Callum Kennedy 1:25:47.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 Open Women Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Gabby Buchanan 1:41:13.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Social Men Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Mark Carter 1:14:42.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 Social Women Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Nicola Cox 1:23:43.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 U11 Men Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Wilbur Weston 26:36.6 7    
 U13 Men Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Will Cleaver-Paris 44:08.9 9  Race review  Lap times
 U15 Men Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Carter Sidwell 1:05:44.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 U17 Men Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Oliver Pratt 1:09:01.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Men Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Latham Collett 1:10:03.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Men 1 (30-39) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ryan Steer 1:10:16.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Women 1 (40+) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jacqueline O'Hagan 1:26:41.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Men 2 (40-49) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Wayne Hiscock 1:07:54.4 11  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Men 3 (50-59) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Wade Jennings 1:10:09.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 Masters Men 4 (60+) Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ian Paintin 1:10:09.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 U11 Women Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Amelia Burkhart 36:35.5 3    
 U13 Women Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brooke Miller 49:48.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 U17 Women Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Lara Comeskey 52:03.5 2