Reverse Triathlon#2

Sunday, September 20, 2020 09:00 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Linton Camp, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 47
Laps: 5
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Thursday, September 24, 2020 15:49 (GMT+12)
Organized by: Manawatu Tri Club
Race website: triclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Adam Martin 50:59 12  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Female Fallon Roy 1:01:14 3  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Male William Leong 54:42 1  Race review  Lap times
 Open Male Adam Martin 50:59 3  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Male Charlie Hook 1:04:32 1  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Female Jennifer Sweny 1:02:37 2  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 Male Dave Chandler 1:02:28 2  Race review  Lap times
 Medium Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Kim Gloyn 50:25 2  Race review  Lap times
 Open Female Kim Gloyn 50:25 1  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Female Gabrielle Wildbore 56:11 1  Race review  Lap times
 Medium Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Lucas Reed 40:01 18  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Female Georgina Bryant 52:47 1  Race review  Lap times
 Junior Male Morgan Lee 43:25 1  Race review  Lap times
 Open Female Hannah Barnes 1:04:53 2  Race review  Lap times
 Open Male Bradley Pearson 56:19 1  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Female Lucy Evans 43:25 3  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Male Lucas Reed 40:01 1  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Female Jo Coxon 50:35 2  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Male Sammy Lee 49:14 2  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 Female Christene BROWN 56:59 3  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 Male Murray Wilson 51:47 2  Race review  Lap times
 Short Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Abbie Pettersson 23:39 15  Race review  Lap times
 U11 Female Ella Singleton 27:20 4  Race review  Lap times
 U11 Male Cameron Gloyn 28:57 2  Race review  Lap times
 U13 Female Millie Evans 23:51 4  Race review  Lap times
 U16 Female Abbie Pettersson 23:39 2  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 40 Male Mark Evans 23:40 2  Race review  Lap times
 Vet 50 Female Claire Scott 27:24 1  Race review  Lap times