2020 Patriot Games Results

Sunday, June 28, 2020 9:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Mooresville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 203
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, June 29, 2020 10:31 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cane Creek Cup
Race website: https://canecreekcup.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1 Lap Winner Winning time Total racers
 XC Juniors 11 Under Cat 3 Dylan Hall 30:14.70 7    
 2 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Cat 3 Jamie Foster 57:00.50 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Rosalie Sharp 1:10:23.90 1  Race review  Lap times
 3 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC F Cat 2 Jessica Thompson 1:19:23.30 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC F Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 Kylie James 1:54:16.40 1  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 3 Ezra Moorefield 1:13:12.40 16  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 3 Jason Fox 1:16:39.10 11  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 50-99 Cat 3 Brad Whaley 1:17:26.50 9  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 12-14 Cat 3 Ethan Blocker 1:14:29.20 15  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors 15-18 Cat 3 Brett Fox 1:11:36.60 23  Race review  Lap times
 4 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC Clydesdale Cat 1/2/3 Brian Carl 1:43:30.70 3  Race review  Lap times
 XC F 19-99 Pro/Cat 1 Meredith Sheridan 1:36:57.10 4  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-39 Cat 2 Hunter Root 1:31:27.90 32  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-49 Cat 2 Casee Vedder 1:38:18.60 22  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 60+ Cat 2 Jim Frith 1:37:48.60 2  Race review  Lap times
 XC Singlespeed Cat 1/2/3 Chase Prezioso 1:35:01.00 10  Race review  Lap times
 5 Laps Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 XC 50-99 Cat 1/2/3 Brent Graves 1:58:12.50 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 19-29 Pro/Cat 1 Philip Ford 1:52:20.00 7  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 30-39 Cat 1 Michael Brophy 1:53:49.00 8  Race review  Lap times
 XC M 40-99 Cat 1 Bobby Bryson 1:53:10.30 10  Race review  Lap times
 XC M Juniors Cat 1 Ely Clark 2:02:22.00 1  Race review  Lap times