2019 Kamloops Spring Triathlon

Sunday, May 5, 2019 8:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Kamloops, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 72
Laps: 3
Race type: Flexible relay
Timed on: samsung SM-T380
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Sunday, May 5, 2019 2:46 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 Kamloops Spring Triathlon

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Triathlon : Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Trevor Laupland 1:05:11.6 42  Race review  Lap times
 Female Maia Vitoratos 1:19:41.3 19  Race review  Lap times
 W19&Under Maia Vitoratos 1:19:41.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 W20-24 Amanda Schanzenbach 1:42:06.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 W25-29 Keri Lewis 1:29:04.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 W30-34 Courtney Lang 1:24:36.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 W35-39 Erin Davis 1:36:20.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 W45-49 Mandy Kellner 1:31:51.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 W50-54 Carrie Stiles 1:35:04.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 W55-59 Heather Noyes 1:35:39.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 W60-64 Deb Walton 1:37:12.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Trevor Laupland 1:05:11.6 19  Race review  Lap times
 M19&Under Trevor Laupland 1:05:11.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 M25-29 Kevin Epp 1:29:59.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 M30-34 David Gerein 1:21:16.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 M35-39 Mike Renshaw 1:15:47.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 M40-44 Bradley Angove 1:17:55.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 M45-49 Joel J. Deleenheer 1:11:29.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 M50-54 Rich Weir 1:28:22.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 M55-59 Mel Brandsma 1:30:07.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 M60-64 Peter Coxon 1:52:41.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 M80-84 Bruce Butcher 2:21:07.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male The Speedy Slugs 1:17:38.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Team Relay The Speedy Slugs 1:17:38.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Triathlon : Standard Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Kaileen McCulloch 2:20:01.0 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Kaileen McCulloch 2:20:01.0 9  Race review  Lap times
 W25-29 Kaileen McCulloch 2:20:01.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 W30-34 Kendra Hapke 2:51:59.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 W35-39 Naomi Gibbs 3:34:01.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 W50-54 Colleen Deveyrac 3:31:53.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 W60-64 Shirley Fisher 3:05:57.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Robert A. Millar 2:20:12.4 10  Race review  Lap times
 M25-29 Alexander Kilpatrick 2:42:23.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 M30-34 Joshua Weissbock 2:31:15.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 M35-39 Mark Drlik 2:39:48.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M40-44 Robert A. Millar 2:20:12.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 M45-49 Ted C. Moore 2:53:09.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M50-54 Brad Batter 2:26:33.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 M60-64 Patrick C. Mcdonald 2:52:29.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male JA Rule 2:47:59.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Relay JA Rule 2:47:59.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Triathlon : Super Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Max Angove 38:49.4 10  Race review  Lap times
 Female Kasha Vitoratos 40:49.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 W19&Under Kasha Vitoratos 40:49.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 W25-29 Samantha Strueby 55:34.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 W40-44 Nicole Angove 48:20.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 W45-49 Mariam Dziadyk 45:04.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Max Angove 38:49.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 M19&Under Max Angove 38:49.4 5  Race review  Lap times