Pelorus Walk & Run 2017

Sunday, September 10, 2017 07:00 (GMT+12) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Lower Hutt, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 662
Timed on: Other
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Wednesday, September 13, 2017 21:43 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Pelorus Walk & Run 2017

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Half-Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hirotaka Tanimoto 1:09:31 155
 Female Emma Bassett 1:32:39 73
 F40-49 Patricia Nickel 1:41:12 30
 F50-59 Karyn Meade 1:57:34 8
 F60+ Gill Elgar 1:59:02 2
 FOpen Emma Bassett 1:32:39 33
 Male Hirotaka Tanimoto 1:09:31 82
 M40-49 Daniel Clendon 1:13:52 27
 M50-59 Peter Stevens 1:21:54 9
 M60+ Ray Woodhouse 1:53:34 4
 MOpen Hirotaka Tanimoto 1:09:31 42
 Half-Walk Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sean Lake 2:28:13 22
 Female Terri Grimmett 2:33:39 15
 F40-49 Cathy Price 2:41:36 3
 F50-59 Terri Grimmett 2:33:39 10
 F60+ Sue McNatty 3:06:15 2
 Male Sean Lake 2:28:13 7
 M40-49 Sean Lake 2:28:13 2
 M50-59 Mike Binkhorst 3:05:22 2
 M60+ Arthur Van Resseghem 3:05:10 3
 kids Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Greta Woolloff 3:40 97
 Female Greta Woolloff 3:40 48
 F0-8 Charlottte Baldwin-Jankiewicz 4:19 37
 F11-12 Greta Woolloff 3:40 3
 F9-10 Jess Haldane 4:03 8
 Male Jacob Kilmister 3:44 49
 M0-8 Micah Bailey 4:18 36
 M11-12 Jacob Kilmister 3:44 4
 M9-10 Zack Bryers 3:54 8
 MX Ben Drummond 4:34 1
 5k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Josh Jordan 19:37 149
 Female Brydie Hill 21:13 100
 F40-49 Brydie Hill 21:13 28
 F50-59 Relda Matthews 23:27 11
 F60+ Christine Binns 26:38 10
 FOpen Eden Joyce 23:20 51
 Male Josh Jordan 19:37 49
 M40-49 Hamish Gollan 28:45 5
 M50-59 Chris Hooper 23:31 2
 M60+ Chris Best 54:22 1
 MOpen Josh Jordan 19:37 41
 10k-Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mark Moore 34:49 176
 Female Michelle Van Looy 41:00 101
 F40-49 Michelle Van Looy 41:00 32
 F50-59 Ruth Noakes 51:17 16
 F60+ Judith Dennis 1:05:01 5
 FOpen Claudia Layton 42:58 48
 Male Mark Moore 34:49 75
 M40-49 Dave Parsons 36:29 18
 M50-59 David Carrigan 37:38 18
 M60+ Paul Rodway 48:25 9
 MOpen Mark Moore 34:49 30
 10k-Walk Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Daniel Dutoit 53:32 41
 Female Jacqueline Wilson 1:05:46 31
 F40-49 Rachel Huddleston 1:12:49 8
 F50-59 Pauline Yemm 1:10:31 7
 F60+ Jacqueline Wilson 1:05:46 7
 FOpen Kendra Johnson 1:13:05 9
 Male Daniel Dutoit 53:32 10
 M50-59 Joseph Antcliff 1:06:49 2
 M60+ Ian Morton 1:07:36 5
 MOpen Daniel Dutoit 53:32 3
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Anthony Jackson 2:56:04 20
 Female Orlaith Gadsden 4:11:46 5
 F40-49 Orlaith Gadsden 4:11:46 2
 F60+ Mignon Stevenson 4:17:22 1
 FOpen Donna Jackson 4:16:30 2
 Male Anthony Jackson 2:56:04 15
 M40-49 Damian Henry 3:23:07 6
 M50-59 Peter Parkerr 3:42:02 3
 M60+ Keith Maslin 4:06:10 1
 MOpen Anthony Jackson 2:56:04 5
 MarathonE Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Charlotte Nasey 6:12:26 2
 Female Charlotte Nasey 6:12:26 1
 F60+ Charlotte Nasey 6:12:26 1
 Male Dennis Jordan 6:22:13 1
 M60+ Dennis Jordan 6:22:13 1