Paluma Dam Good Trail Run 2015

Sunday, November 1, 2015 08:20 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: paluma range national park, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 169
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Sunday, October 30, 2016 15:52 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Outer Limits Adventure Fitness
Race website: http://outerlimitsadventure.com.au/events/category/trail-run/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers
 All racers James Wallace 42:39.8 169
 Female Nalize Fourie 58:00.6 2
 Female/Male James Wallace 42:39.8 167
 6km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall James Wallace 42:39.8 47
 Female Nalize Fourie 58:00.6 2
 6km Junior Female (u16) Nalize Fourie 58:00.6 2
 Female/Male James Wallace 42:39.8 45
 6km Junior Female (u16) Rachel Heycox 43:03.2 7
 6km Junior Male (u16) Darcy Blacklock 43:07.5 6
 6km Ladies (16-29) Amie Boyle 53:22.5 7
 6km Ladies (30-39) Emily Beath 47:46.3 10
 6km Ladies (40-49) Karyn Coleman 59:45.3 5
 6km Ladies (50+) Lee Gasser 51:37.5 2
 6km Mens (16-29) James Wallace 42:39.8 3
 6km Mens (30-39) Hayden Lilley 48:19.7 3
 6km Mens (40-49) Aaron Eastment 47:58.7 2
 14km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alex Pitkethly 1:29:44.6 90
 Female/Male Alex Pitkethly 1:29:44.6 90
 14km Ladies (16-29) Jade Connor 1:56:18.7 10
 14km Ladies (30-39) Julia Anderson 1:36:55.4 15
 14km Ladies (40-49) Monique Flores 1:45:09.1 23
 14km Ladies (50+) Deirdre Ryan 1:50:23.7 5
 14km Mens (16-29) Alex Pitkethly 1:29:44.6 5
 14km Mens (30-39) Ian Anderson 1:41:54.8 16
 14km Mens (40-49) Jason Kerrisk 1:31:53.1 9
 14km Mens (50+) Chris Whitty 1:51:25.8 7
 25km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Michael Richardson 2:38:57.6 32
 Female/Male Michael Richardson 2:38:57.6 32
 25km Ladies (16-29) Bonita O'Donnell 3:39:46.0 2
 25km Ladies (30-39) Sonja Schonfeldt-Roy 3:38:09.3 5
 25km Ladies (40-49) Maree Singleton 4:13:19.9 2
 25km Mens (16-29) Daniel Lucas 3:24:09.6 3
 25km Mens (40-49) Andrew Everingham 2:49:03.6 5
 25km Mens (50+) Arnstein Prytz 3:03:22.4 7
 25km Mens(30-39) Michael Richardson 2:38:57.6 8