Language:

Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2013

Saturday, October 5, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.1
Updated: Tuesday, October 8, 2013 8:34 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Sunny and calm!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
129Greg Barton M HPK 1:41:55.8--100%26.99%
246Jason Cross / Egor Klevak M HPK2 1:41:56.4+0:00.6+0.01%99.99%26.98%
319Juraj Osusky & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Make Elite Double M HPK2 1:42:16.9+0:21.1+0.35%99.66%26.74%
411Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X M 1x-Flatwater 1:49:45.8+7:50.0+7.69%92.86%21.38%
56Jeff / Theresa Knakal Mx 2x-Flatwater 1:49:46.9+7:51.1+7.70%92.85%21.36%
63Rainer/Adrian StorbSeattle - Maas Ow 2X M 2x-OW 1:51:21.3+9:25.5+9.25%91.54%20.24%
739Dean Bumstead M HPK 1:59:43.7+17:47.9+17.46%85.13%14.24%
843Chris DobrovolnyVancouver, BC - Think Uno Max M HPK 1:59:48.1+17:52.3+17.53%85.08%14.19%
934Marc Whitlock M HPK 2:02:54.5+20:58.7+20.58%82.93%11.96%
1035Steve Scoggins M HPK 2:04:03.0+22:07.2+21.70%82.17%11.14%
1125Tom KreycheSeattle - Maas 24 M 1x-OWIII 2:05:15.1+23:19.3+22.88%81.38%10.28%
121Greg BawdenDuvall - Huki V-12 M HPK 2:06:00.7+24:04.9+23.63%80.89%9.74%
1317Michael DeeMaple Falls - Think Legend M HPK 2:06:03.8+24:08.0+23.68%80.86%9.70%
148Bill Jaquette M 1x-OWIII 2:06:46.5+24:50.7+24.37%80.40%9.19%
1533David ScherrerBellingham - Huki S1 X M HPK 2:09:45.1+27:49.3+27.29%78.56%7.06%
1626Vern Heikkila/Jeffrey Wong M OC2 2:16:10.9+34:15.1+33.60%74.85%2.45%
1736Roger LambBellingham - Epic V12 M HPK 2:16:22.2+34:26.4+33.79%74.75%2.32%
1821Seattle Flying Dragons (Fire)Seattle - Dragonboat Mx Dragon 2:30:02.8+48:07.0+47.21%67.93%-7.48%
1912Walter Horton M FSK 2:35:14.2+53:18.4+52.30%65.66%-11.19%
2051Ondres Lemecka M SK 2:40:53.3+58:57.5+57.84%63.35%-15.24%
2150Vratislav Polak M SK 2:59:11.2+1:17:15.4+75.79%56.88%-28.35%
2249Jiri PertoldBellevue - Necky Sea Kayak M SK 2:59:11.5+1:17:15.7+75.80%56.88%-28.35%
235Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Aero W 1x-OWII 3:23:11.2+1:41:15.4+99.34%50.17%-45.54%
2414Pat Johnson W 1x-OWIII 3:23:21.2+1:41:25.4+99.50%50.12%-45.66%
2531Alan Kipust/Sandra Kipust Mx C2 3:49:10.0+2:07:14.2+124.83%44.48%-64.15%