Ft Steilacoom May 2012

Saturday, May 5, 2012 7:03 AM (GMT-7)

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 233
Timed on: iPad 3G
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Version: 1.3.44
Location: Lakewood, WA
Country: United States
Updated: Mon, April 8, 2013
  11:07 PM (GMT-7)

Ft Steilacoom May 2012

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mulholland, Kegan 19:47.0 48
 F 0-19 Herde, Emily 24:17.3 4
 F 20-29 Wetzel, Paige 30:02.7 7
 F 30-39 Jones, Heather 29:20.6 11
 F 40-49 Felizardo, Regina 33:07.8 5
 F 50-59 Rasmussen, Sarah 40:50.6 3
 F 60-69 Blakney, Diana 43:38.3 1
 M 0-19 Mulholland, Kegan 19:47.0 4
 M 20-29 Rasmussen, Peder 30:40.7 1
 M 30-39 Romano, Joe 20:09.7 8
 M 40-49 Bauguess, Jeff 44:05.0 1
 M 50-59 Keely, Michael 32:07.7 1
 M 60-69 Leaver, Bud 36:45.3 1
 M 70-79 Veler, Fred 44:52.1 1
 10 K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall steen, beth 44:12.0 65
 F 0-19 Shark, Jaye-Linh 1:22:48.6 3
 F 20-29 Nolcini, Sabrina 53:36.2 16
 F 30-39 steen, beth 44:12.0 10
 F 40-49 Cruzan, Amber 45:45.1 12
 F 50-59 Bonvicini, Joan 57:01.0 2
 F 60-69 Waggoner, TJ 1:51:46.9 1
 M 20-29 Liptak, Jeffry 52:42.3 5
 M 30-39 Brant, Andrew 49:40.0 9
 M 40-49 Felizia, Mauro 48:03.9 5
 M 50-59 Margulis, Kent 1:01:44.4 1
 M 60-69 Ullis, John 1:51:34.6 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dame, Ben 1:24:52.8 77
 F 20-29 Sullivan, Shamai 1:42:41.7 9
 F 30-39 Dietrich, Heidi 1:49:09.5 13
 F 40-49 Kohmetscher, Michaela 1:52:12.3 15
 F 50-59 Ramirez, Rhoda 2:00:20.0 4
 M 0-19 Moore, Christopher 3:44:00.7 1
 M 20-29 Huang, Yipeng 1:38:24.1 4
 M 30-39 Dame, Ben 1:24:52.8 13
 M 40-49 Wilsey, Kurtis 1:45:55.7 10
 M 50-59 grubb, jay 1:45:13.2 4
 M 60-69 Beyerlein, Doug 1:53:39.1 4
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Swan, Izette 4:47:26.4 20
 F 20-29 Pulsipher, Arianne 5:00:46.1 1
 F 30-39 - - 1
 F 40-49 Swan, Izette 4:47:26.4 5
 F 50-59 Olson, Marilyn 4:56:59.3 3
 M 0-19 Ballard, Kevin 6:27:08.1 1
 M 20-29 - - 1
 M 30-39 Sherman, Daniel 4:52:03.5 2
 M 40-49 Aringunrum, Ram 5:03:51.0 2
 M 50-59 Multiple winners 5:03:51.0 2
 M 60-69 Bavuso, Martin 4:54:31.9 2
 50 K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Eckel, Tony 3:50:58.1 23
 F 20-29 - - 1
 F 30-39 Coble, Karlee 5:10:34.8 1
 F 40-49 Block, Jennifer 5:40:36.5 2
 F 50-59 Frasier, Mary 5:44:15.8 2
 F 60-69 Walter, Linda 6:14:14.0 1
 M 20-29 Sanchez, German 4:51:57.6 2
 M 30-39 DeBoer, Matt 4:32:45.3 5
 M 40-49 Eckel, Tony 3:50:58.1 8
 M 50-59 Wells, Steve 5:46:45.9 1